Prospectus:
Download Now

Telephone:
0121 625 0398

Teaching Staff - Upper School

Headmaster

  • Mr Gary Neal BEd (Hons)

Deputy Headmaster

  • Mrs Jennifer Shaw, BEd (Hons)

Head of Sixth Form

  • Miss Josie Stinton, BA (Hons)

English

  • Miss Natalie Wright, BA (Hons)
  • Miss Katy Perks, BA (Hons), MA, MA
  • Miss Samantha Bott
  • Miss Catherine McAleese
  • Miss Lucy O'Neill

Mathematics

  • Mr Geoff Thompson, BEd (Hons)
  • Mr Ben Bebbington, BA (Hons)
  • Mr Owen Furnival, BSc (Hons)
  • Mr Laurence Nicholas, BEd (Hons)
  • Mrs Balvinder Gill, BA (Hons), GTP

Science

  • Mr Brian Duckworth, MSci (Hons), ARCS
  • Mrs Usha Sehra
  • Mr Andrew Norton
  • Miss Sarah Cull
  • Miss Natalie Gowman
  • Mr Stephen Wood

Information Technology & Computing

  • Miss Jennifer Davis, BSc (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs Michelle Fowler, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Business Studies

  • Mrs Karon Thompson, BA (Hons) Business, GTP, PGC NASENCO

Psychology

  • Ms Rosie Newman

Modern Languages

  • Mr Christopher Martin, BA(Hons) PGCE PgDip MA(Open)
  • Miss Marion Norek, (Hons)

Religious Studies

  • Mrs Julie Glover, BA (Hons), PGCE

History

  • Mrs Helen Reader, BA (Hons), PGCE

Geography

  • Mrs Nadia Begh

Design Technology

  • Mr David Beddow

Food Technology

  • Ms Dawn Tate

Humanities

  • Mr Daniel Lumley

Art & Photography

  • Mrs Rachel White, BA (Hons) Fine Art, GTP
  • Mrs Jenny Harris

Music

  • Mr David Ashford, BA (Hons)

Performing Arts

  • Ms Sophie Davis
  • Ms Carla Munro

Physical Education

  • Mr Joe Finn BA (Hons) Physical Education, PGCE
  • Mr Chris Perrin
  • Mr Luke Nicholls, BSc (Hons)
  • Mrs Ami Boland, BA (Hons)

Learning Support

  • Mr Aaron Brookes
  • Mr Andrew Clarke, Cert of Higher Education
  • Mrs Jackie Clarke
  • Mr Harvinther Gill
  • Miss Parminder Gill, ICS Dip, NVQ Early Years
  • Mr Alex Harden
  • Mrs Victoria Henning, BA (Hons)
  • Miss Sarah Matts
  • Mrs Donna Moran
  • Mrs Gillian Parton
  • Mr Liam Poole
  • Mrs Kathryn Pugh
  • Mrs Praveena Pyda, BA, NVQ 3
  • Mrs Samina Sajawal, BA (Hons), NVQ 3
  • Mrs Mtebisi Sibanda, NCFE 3
  • Miss Heidi Turner
  • Miss Louise Vallance
  • Miss Denise Wood
  • Mr Shuikei Yip
  • Miss Isha Yusif